Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  2215 Empire Blvd

2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.200-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 04/30/2012
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,373

Lot & Building Information for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 1,874
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 145
Year built 1948
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2012 $235,000
08/21/2000 $1
08/15/2000 $147,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2012 - D
05/01/2012 - R
Deed
08/21/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
08/15/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,373
Market value $440,000
Assessed value $211,200

Assessment History for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,200 $211,200 30.1748 $6,373 +12.30%
2024 $364,100 $211,200 26.87 $5,675 -8.98%
2023 $330,000 $211,200 29.52 $6,235 -10.08%
2022 $293,300 $211,200 32.83 $6,934 -0.58%
2021 $285,400 $211,200 33.02 $6,974 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 2215 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
629 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,518 12/13/2006 $140,000
665 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,268 12/30/1996 $109,858
667 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,302 07/22/2024
2231 Empire Blvd, Webster 8,620 06/06/2013 $650,000
2245 Empire Blvd, Webster 3,612 11/30/2004 $391,000
625 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,408
659 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,130 12/09/2019 $125,000
621 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,956 03/17/2011 $1
663 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,388 10/07/2009 $1
2225 Empire Blvd, Webster 2,084 05/05/2014 $1