Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  2231 Empire Blvd

2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.200-1-56.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 06/06/2013
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,785

Lot & Building Information for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 8,620
Total sqft 20,523
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.09
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 8,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,918,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2013 $650,000
09/17/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Deed
09/17/2012 - D
11/14/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,785
Market value $1,918,300
Assessed value $920,800

Assessment History for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,770,800 $920,800 30.1748 $27,785 +12.30%
2024 $1,587,600 $920,800 26.87 $24,742 -8.98%
2023 $1,438,800 $920,800 29.52 $27,182 -10.08%
2022 $1,278,900 $920,800 32.83 $30,230 -0.58%
2021 $1,244,300 $920,800 33.02 $30,405 +7.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 2231 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
629 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,518 12/13/2006 $140,000
587 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,721 09/24/2013 $95,000
665 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,268 12/30/1996 $109,858
667 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,302 07/22/2024
2245 Empire Blvd, Webster 3,612 11/30/2004 $391,000
625 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,408
659 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,130 12/09/2019 $125,000
621 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,956 03/17/2011 $1
663 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,388 10/07/2009 $1
593 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,404 05/21/2015 $94,900