Monroe County  »  14580  »  Heritage Park Dr  »  1065 Heritage Park Dr

1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.200-1-40.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Sale date 04/11/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $45,262

Lot & Building Information for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Building sqft 47,640
Total sqft 49,140
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 5.81
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1999 and has a total of 47,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500,000, the tax amount paid for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $45,262.

When was 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/30/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2000 $1
12/10/1999 $1
06/08/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
04/11/2000 - D
04/11/2000 - R
Deed
12/10/1999 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Deed
06/08/1999 - D
06/09/1999 - R
Deed
12/30/1998 - D
12/31/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,262
Market value $3,125,000
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,884,600 $1,500,000 30.1748 $45,262 +12.30%
2024 $2,586,200 $1,500,000 26.87 $40,305 -8.98%
2023 $2,343,800 $1,500,000 29.52 $44,280 -10.08%
2022 $2,083,300 $1,500,000 32.83 $49,245 -0.58%
2021 $2,027,000 $1,500,000 33.02 $49,530 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1065 Heritage Park Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
668 Ridge Rd, Webster 936 08/28/2013 $200,000
683 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,400 04/28/2023 $925,000
671 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,798 11/04/2022 $360,000
761 Hawthorne Pl, Webster 1,819 10/10/2012 $161,500
664 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,736 05/24/2021 $154,000
662 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,144 04/23/2014 $10
728 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,442 08/04/2016 $240,000
732 Gasberry Ln, Webster 1,872 05/28/2015 $187,900
754 Hawthorne Pl, Webster 2,520 05/04/2015 $188,000