Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  674 Ridge Rd

674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 674 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.200-1-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,238

Lot & Building Information for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,832
Total sqft 3,960
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 227 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 134
Depth 227
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 674 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 674 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $568,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 674 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $300,000
09/26/1997 $3,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 674 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/1997 - D
09/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 674 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,238
Market value $568,800
Assessed value $273,000

Assessment History for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 674 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,000 $273,000 30.1748 $8,238 +12.30%
2024 $470,700 $273,000 26.87 $7,336 -8.98%
2023 $426,600 $273,000 29.52 $8,059 -10.08%
2022 $379,200 $273,000 32.83 $8,963 -0.58%
2021 $368,900 $273,000 33.02 $9,014 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 674 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 674 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 674 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 674 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
668 Ridge Rd, Webster 936 08/28/2013 $200,000
683 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,400 04/28/2023 $925,000
671 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,798 11/04/2022 $360,000
761 Hawthorne Pl, Webster 1,819 10/10/2012 $161,500
664 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,736 05/24/2021 $154,000
662 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,144 04/23/2014 $10
728 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,442 08/04/2016 $240,000
732 Gasberry Ln, Webster 1,872 05/28/2015 $187,900