Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  810 Ridge Rd

810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.170-1-17.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 11/29/2021
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,554

Lot & Building Information for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 15,680
Total sqft 21,280
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 6.59
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 810 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 15,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,931,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2021 $3,100,000
09/02/2010 $2,250,000
05/17/2002 $2,223,518
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Deed
09/02/2010 - D
09/07/2010 - R
Deed
05/17/2002 - D
05/31/2002 - R
Deed
12/07/1998 - D
12/07/1998 - R
Deed
11/12/1998 - D
11/13/1998 - R
Deed
09/25/1997 - D
09/26/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $56,949
Current property tax $56,554
Market value $3,931,900
Assessed value $1,887,300

Assessment History for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,629,400 $1,887,300 30.1748 $56,949 +12.30%
2024 $3,254,000 $1,887,300 26.87 $50,712 -7.38%
2023 $2,898,000 $1,854,700 29.52 $54,751 -10.08%
2022 $2,576,000 $1,854,700 32.83 $60,890 -0.58%
2021 $2,506,400 $1,854,700 33.02 $61,242 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 810 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
742 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,740 11/21/2002 $130,000
768 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,820 10/25/2021
734 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,872 09/07/2023 $320,000
740 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,784 09/04/2014 $165,000
784 Ridge Rd, Webster 15,483 05/31/2005 $765,000
184 Cranbrook Ter, Webster 1,796 04/09/1998 $116,853
1035 Wickerton Ln, Webster 2,260 08/17/2000 $187,000
746 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,800 06/12/2019 $1
748 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,791 10/09/2012 $170,000
790 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,226 03/01/2022 $1