Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  785 Ridge Rd

785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 785 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.170-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,242

Lot & Building Information for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 11,480
Total sqft 14,980
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 2.43
Lot dimensions 187 ft X 570 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 187
Depth 570
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 785 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 785 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 11,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,535,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 785 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $1,060,000
12/08/1998 $842,101
12/01/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 785 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
12/08/1998 - D
12/09/1998 - R
Deed
12/01/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
11/26/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 785 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,242
Market value $1,535,600
Assessed value $737,100

Assessment History for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 785 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,417,500 $737,100 30.1748 $22,242 +12.30%
2024 $1,270,900 $737,100 26.87 $19,806 -8.98%
2023 $1,151,700 $737,100 29.52 $21,759 -10.08%
2022 $1,023,800 $737,100 32.83 $24,199 -0.58%
2021 $996,100 $737,100 33.02 $24,339 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 785 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 785 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 785 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 785 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
742 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,740 11/21/2002 $130,000
768 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,820 10/25/2021
734 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,872 09/07/2023 $320,000
740 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,784 09/04/2014 $165,000
784 Ridge Rd, Webster 15,483 05/31/2005 $765,000
184 Cranbrook Ter, Webster 1,796 04/09/1998 $116,853
1035 Wickerton Ln, Webster 2,260 08/17/2000 $187,000
746 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,800 06/12/2019 $1
748 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,791 10/09/2012 $170,000
790 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,226 03/01/2022 $1