Monroe County  »  14580  »  Sugarcreek Trl  »  742 Sugarcreek Trl

742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 94.50-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Sale date 12/05/2022
Sale price $249,995
Arm's length
Property tax $4,224

Lot & Building Information for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Building sqft 1,862
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 183 ft X 219 ft
Frontage 183
Depth 219
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,224.

When was 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/05/2022 for $249,995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2022 $249,995
10/02/2003 $140,000
02/11/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
10/06/2003 - R
Deed
02/11/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
02/09/1993 - D
02/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,224
Market value $291,700
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,200 $140,000 30.1748 $4,224 +12.30%
2024 $241,400 $140,000 26.87 $3,762 -8.98%
2023 $218,800 $140,000 29.52 $4,133 -10.08%
2022 $194,400 $140,000 32.83 $4,596 -0.58%
2021 $189,200 $140,000 33.02 $4,623 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.97
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.24
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.63
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.19
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.46
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.46
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.47

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.59
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.50
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.46
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.46
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.47

Neighbors for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 742 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
748 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster 1,587 04/03/2023 $325,000
750 Bishops Ln, Webster 1,776 07/31/2003 $159,900
1091 Terry Dr, Webster 1,890 03/20/2018 $194,000
1101 Terry Dr, Webster 1,644 01/17/2020 $154,000
775 Bishops Ln, Webster 1,674 01/17/2008 $184,900
771 Bishops Ln, Webster 1,696 01/05/2016
745 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster 1,748 06/12/2006 $165,000
1103 Terry Dr, Webster 2,036 12/21/2020
758 Bishops Ln, Webster 2,566 12/06/2013 $245,000
754 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster 1,122
743 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster 1,134 10/24/1997 $97,000
1107 Terry Dr, Webster 1,350 06/30/1994 $1
747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster 1,830 04/23/2007 $155,000
752 Mont Vista Ln, Webster 1,944 11/12/2013 $150,000
756 Mont Vista Ln, Webster 1,872 06/21/2024 $250,000
1093 Terry Dr, Webster 2,191 05/10/2024 $455,017
1095 Terry Dr, Webster 1,803 11/09/2001 $126,000
1097 Terry Dr, Webster 1,670 05/02/2011 $125,600
1099 Terry Dr, Webster 1,782
1105 Terry Dr, Webster 1,372 01/26/1998 $94,500