Monroe County  »  14580  »  Sugarcreek Trl  »  747 Sugarcreek Trl

747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 94.50-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Sale date 04/23/2007
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,192

Lot & Building Information for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Building sqft 1,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 303 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 303
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,600, the tax amount paid for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,423.

When was 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/23/2007 for $155,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2007 $155,000
05/13/2005 $160,000
12/04/2000 $129,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Deed
05/13/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
12/04/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
12/01/1993 - D
12/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,424
Current property tax $4,192
Market value $305,400
Assessed value $146,600

Assessment History for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,900 $146,600 30.1748 $4,424 +12.30%
2024 $252,800 $146,600 26.87 $3,939 -8.98%
2023 $229,100 $146,600 29.52 $4,328 -10.08%
2022 $203,600 $146,600 32.83 $4,813 -0.58%
2021 $198,100 $146,600 33.02 $4,841 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Sugarcreek Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.92
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.22
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.62
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.21
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.43
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.43
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.48

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.54
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.51
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.43