8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville |
| Zip code | 14546 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 187.170-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
| Sale date | 03/29/2006 |
| Sale price | $87,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,614 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
| Building sqft | 1,021 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 121 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 121 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
- • Improvements for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,021 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $119,000, the tax amount paid for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $3,916.
When was 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 03/29/2006 for $87,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,917 |
| Current property tax | $3,614 |
| Market value | $175,000 |
| Assessed value | $119,000 |
Assessment History for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152,600 | $119,000 | 32.9148 | $3,917 | +8.70% |
| 2024 | $150,600 | $119,000 | 30.28 | $3,603 | -1.72% |
| 2023 | $128,700 | $101,700 | 36.05 | $3,666 | -8.83% |
| 2022 | $114,300 | $101,700 | 39.54 | $4,021 | -10.30% |
| 2021 | $108,200 | $101,700 | 44.08 | $4,483 | +15.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 West Grenadier Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 0.45 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 4.16 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 4.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 0.62 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 2.66 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 4.14 |
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 6.06 |