Monroe County  »  14546  »  W Cavalier Rd  »  7 W Cavalier Rd

7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.170-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

Sale date 09/30/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,943

Lot & Building Information for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 103
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,000, the tax amount paid for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,246.

When was 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 09/30/2010 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2010 $1
07/17/2008 $61,073
07/17/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2010 - D
09/30/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/17/2008 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/17/2008 - D
07/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/03/2004 - D
03/04/2004 - R
Deed
06/26/2003 - D
10/07/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/12/2003 - D
07/11/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/30/1996 - D
04/30/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,246
Current property tax $3,943
Market value $189,700
Assessed value $129,000

Assessment History for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,400 $129,000 32.9148 $4,246 +8.70%
2024 $163,300 $129,000 30.28 $3,906 -7.71%
2023 $148,600 $117,400 36.05 $4,232 -8.83%
2022 $131,900 $117,400 39.54 $4,642 -10.30%
2021 $124,900 $117,400 44.08 $5,175 +15.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 West Cavalier Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.34
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.34
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.22
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.37
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.37

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.50
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.55
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.21
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.37
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.92

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.50
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.55
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.92