Monroe County  »  14428  »  Winslow Rd  »  634 Winslow Rd

634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 634 Winslow Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 185.30-1-7.115

Sales & Tax Overview for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,507

Lot & Building Information for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.43
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $645,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $520,000
05/21/2007 $1
08/07/1995 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
01/27/2023 - R
Deed
05/21/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed
08/07/1995 - D
08/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,890
Current property tax $10,507
Market value $645,900
Assessed value $439,200

Assessment History for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,100 $439,200 24.7955 $10,890 -2.61%
2024 $555,900 $439,200 25.46 $11,182 +48.56%
2023 $340,800 $269,200 27.96 $7,527 -11.63%
2022 $302,500 $269,200 31.64 $8,517 -2.77%
2021 $286,400 $269,200 32.54 $8,760 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 634 Winslow Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
872 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,856 09/23/2019 $182,000
594 Stearns Rd, Churchville 1,762 10/24/2014 $169,900
653 Winslow Rd, Churchville 1,925
384 Winslow Rd, Churchville 1,776 06/29/2023
472 Winslow Rd, Churchville 1,436 06/16/2000 $86,000
383 Winslow Rd, Churchville 1,772 06/29/2023 $52,500
868 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,906 08/10/2021 $304,900
850 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,760 07/02/2021 $170,000
840 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 2,245 06/15/2022 $320,000