Monroe County  »  14428  »  Winslow Rd  »  383 Winslow Rd

383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Winslow Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 185.30-1-7.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

Sale date 06/29/2023
Sale price $52,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,827

Lot & Building Information for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,772
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,826.

When was 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 06/29/2023 for $52,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2023 $52,500
10/26/2018 $250,000
11/22/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/26/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed
11/22/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/17/2007 - D
09/18/2007 - R
Deed
06/26/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
04/06/1994 - D
04/06/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,827
Market value $345,600
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,300 $235,000 24.7955 $5,827 -2.61%
2024 $297,500 $235,000 25.46 $5,983 -8.94%
2023 $297,500 $235,000 27.96 $6,571 -11.63%
2022 $264,000 $235,000 31.64 $7,435 -2.77%
2021 $250,000 $235,000 32.54 $7,647 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Winslow Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 3.56
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.75
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.75
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 5.21

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 3.56
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 3.56
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.97
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 6.35
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.64

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 3.56
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.97
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.83