Monroe County  »  14428  »  Old Riga Mumford Rd  »  1181 Old Riga Mumford Rd

1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 184.30-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Current property tax $3,937

Lot & Building Information for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 93.4
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,400, the tax amount paid for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $10,473.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,474
Current property tax $3,937
Market value $621,200
Assessed value $422,400

Assessment History for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,500 $422,400 24.7955 $10,474 -2.61%
2024 $534,700 $422,400 25.46 $10,754 -8.94%
2023 $534,700 $422,400 27.96 $11,810 -11.63%
2022 $474,600 $422,400 31.64 $13,365 -2.77%
2021 $449,400 $422,400 32.54 $13,745 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1181 Old Riga Mumford Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 3.61
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 5.31
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 5.31
Wolcott Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 609 6.20

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 3.61
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 3.61
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 110 6.25
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 6.26
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.68

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 3.61
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 6.26