Monroe County  »  14546  »  Church St  »  4 Church St

4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Church Street, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 200.380-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

Sale date 04/13/2011
Sale price $31,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,185

Lot & Building Information for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

Building sqft 476
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 50
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 4 Church Street, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Church Street, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546?

4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $52,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Church Street, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2011 $31,000

Title Documents for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2011 - D
04/13/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,185
Market value $52,900
Assessed value $36,000

Assessment History for 4 Church Street, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Church Street, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,200 $36,000 32.9148 $1,185 +8.70%
2024 $45,600 $36,000 30.28 $1,090 -5.51%
2023 $40,500 $32,000 36.05 $1,154 -8.83%
2022 $36,000 $32,000 39.54 $1,265 -10.30%
2021 $34,000 $32,000 44.08 $1,411 +15.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4