Monroe County  »  14546  »  Smith Rd  »  195 Smith Rd

195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Smith Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 185.40-1-6.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,728

Lot & Building Information for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 3,508
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.67
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 3,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $440,000
12/07/2010 $1
11/10/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
12/07/2010 - D
12/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/10/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed
01/20/1994 - D
01/21/1994 - R
Deed
08/11/1993 - D
08/11/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,728
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,900 $425,000 27.5955 $11,728 +4.41%
2024 $538,000 $425,000 26.43 $11,233 -16.57%
2023 $538,000 $425,000 31.68 $13,464 -9.25%
2022 $477,500 $425,000 34.91 $14,837 -5.19%
2021 $452,100 $425,000 36.82 $15,649 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 195 Smith Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
825 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,612 06/27/2014 $136,000
835 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,572 12/19/2006 $133,000
148 Cedars Ave, Churchville 1,422
851 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,296 05/31/2018 $1
637 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 2,440 05/21/2021 $365,000
800 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,056 10/03/1994 $88,000
861 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,344
932 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 3,603 06/22/2017 $260,000
287 Smith Rd, Scottsville 1,776 02/10/2023 $1