Monroe County  »  14546  »  Chili Wheatland T L Rd  »  145 Chili Wheatland T L Rd

145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.30-1-64.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

Sale date 11/17/1997
Sale price $116,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,204

Lot & Building Information for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.918
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 250
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,300, the tax amount paid for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,506.

When was 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 11/17/1997 for $116,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/1997 $116,000

Title Documents for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/1997 - D
11/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,506
Current property tax $4,204
Market value $240,100
Assessed value $163,300

Assessment History for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,400 $163,300 27.5955 $4,506 +4.41%
2024 $206,700 $163,300 26.43 $4,316 -8.13%
2023 $187,700 $148,300 31.68 $4,698 -9.25%
2022 $166,600 $148,300 34.91 $5,177 -5.19%
2021 $157,800 $148,300 36.82 $5,460 -3.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.72
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.72
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.71
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.71
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.79

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.09
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.71
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.71
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.77
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.53

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.09
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.71