53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville |
| Zip code | 14546 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 187.30-1-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
| Sale date | 01/03/2008 |
| Sale price | $78,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $563 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 264 ft X 165 ft |
| Frontage | 264 |
| Depth | 165 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
- • Improvements for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1906 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $86,500, the tax amount paid for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $2,387.
When was 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 01/03/2008 for $78,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2008 | $78,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,387 |
| Current property tax | $563 |
| Market value | $127,200 |
| Assessed value | $86,500 |
Assessment History for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110,900 | $86,500 | 27.5955 | $2,387 | +4.41% |
| 2024 | $109,500 | $86,500 | 26.43 | $2,286 | -8.07% |
| 2023 | $99,400 | $78,500 | 31.68 | $2,487 | -9.25% |
| 2022 | $88,200 | $78,500 | 34.91 | $2,740 | -5.19% |
| 2021 | $83,500 | $78,500 | 36.82 | $2,890 | -3.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Chili Wheatland T L Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 0.78 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 3.58 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 1.27 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 2.61 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 3.56 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 6.39 |