Monroe County  »  14546  »  Scottsville Rd  »  3800 Scottsville Rd

3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.30-1-72.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Sale date 03/30/2015
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,452

Lot & Building Information for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 9,342
Building class Store
Acreage 5.25
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 9,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $610,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2015 $360,000

Title Documents for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2015 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,452
Market value $610,300
Assessed value $415,000

Assessment History for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,100 $415,000 27.5955 $11,452 +4.41%
2024 $525,300 $415,000 26.43 $10,968 -10.07%
2023 $487,300 $385,000 31.68 $12,197 -9.25%
2022 $432,600 $385,000 34.91 $13,440 -5.19%
2021 $409,600 $385,000 36.82 $14,176 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 3800 Scottsville Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
442 Scotts Henrietta Road N S, Scottsville 2,788
3820 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 2,420 09/26/1997 $35,000
1389 Beulah Rd, Churchville 1,536
61 Chili Wheatland T L Rd, Scottsville 1,728
3750 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 2,800 03/29/2017 $740,000
3602 North Rd, Churchville 1,777 02/24/2017 $103,000
43 Chili Wheatland T L Rd, Scottsville 976 11/20/2024
3722 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 15,690 10/01/2008 $630,000
22 Cedar St, Scottsville 1,051 07/19/2021