Monroe County  »  14428  »  Baker Rd S  »  471 Baker Rd S

471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 198.10-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Current property tax $3,224

Lot & Building Information for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

• • Improvements for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428?

471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,900, the tax amount paid for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 is $3,468.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,469
Current property tax $3,224
Market value $205,700
Assessed value $139,900

Assessment History for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,400 $139,900 24.7955 $3,469 -2.61%
2024 $177,100 $139,900 25.46 $3,562 +0.39%
2023 $160,600 $126,900 27.96 $3,548 -11.63%
2022 $142,600 $126,900 31.64 $4,015 -2.77%
2021 $135,000 $126,900 32.54 $4,129 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 2.97
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.06
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.06
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 5.85

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 2.97
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 2.97
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.28
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.82
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 6.92

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 2.97
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.28
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 6.40
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.82
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 8.08

Neighbors for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 471 Baker Rd S, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2226 North Rd, Scottsville 3,360 10/18/2019 $281,050
2416 North Rd, Scottsville 3,871 09/27/2013 $155,000
483 Belcoda Rd, Churchville 3,368 08/25/2004 $10
2031 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville
2349 North Rd, Scottsville 1,706 05/10/1994
76 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville 960 08/10/2001 $65,000
25 Belcoda Rd, Churchville 1,680 06/12/1998 $10
429 Baker Rd S, Churchville 2,098 01/14/2021 $175,000
411 Baker Rd S, Churchville 2,280 09/27/2002 $140,000
75 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville
77 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville 864 02/06/2025 $111,000
2329 North Rd, Scottsville 6,480 11/02/2021 $1
2339 North Rd, Scottsville 7,000 12/01/1998 $10
80 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville 1,140 11/10/2021 $1
353 Cedars Ave, Churchville
49 Belcoda Rd, Churchville 972 06/01/2021 $100,000
451 Baker Rd S, Churchville 2,356 11/22/2013 $245,000
1822 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville 5,400
329 Baker Rd S, Churchville 2,130
13 Belcoda Rd, Churchville 1,489 04/20/2023 $1