Monroe County  »  14546  »  North Rd  »  2339 North Rd

2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2339 North Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 198.40-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Sale date 12/01/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,750

Lot & Building Information for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 7,000
Total sqft 16,408
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 3.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 2339 North Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2339 North Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $380,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2339 North Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1998 $10
09/12/1995 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2339 North Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/1998 - D
12/11/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/12/1995 - D
09/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2339 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,136
Current property tax $6,750
Market value $380,300
Assessed value $258,600

Assessment History for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2339 North Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,500 $258,600 27.5955 $7,136 +4.41%
2024 $327,300 $258,600 26.43 $6,835 -16.57%
2023 $327,300 $258,600 31.68 $8,192 -9.25%
2022 $290,600 $258,600 34.91 $9,028 -5.19%
2021 $275,100 $258,600 36.82 $9,522 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2339 North Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2339 North Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2339 North Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 2339 North Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1758 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville 1,032 09/17/2021 $165,200
2226 North Rd, Scottsville 3,360 10/18/2019 $281,050
2349 North Rd, Scottsville 1,706 05/10/1994
2031 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville
74 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville 720 04/25/2003 $10
1784 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville 1,320
411 Baker Rd S, Churchville 2,280 09/27/2002 $140,000
429 Baker Rd S, Churchville 2,098 01/14/2021 $175,000
471 Baker Rd S, Churchville 1,336
75 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville