Monroe County  »  14546  »  River Rd  »  4373 River Rd

4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4373 River Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 200.30-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Sale date 01/10/2019
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,589

Lot & Building Information for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 4,356
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.1
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 4373 River Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4373 River Road, Scottsville

How many square feet does 4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 4,356 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4373 River Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2019 $255,000
09/19/2017 $80,000
03/23/2015 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4373 River Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/10/2019 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Deed
09/19/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
03/23/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 4373 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,589
Market value $404,400
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4373 River Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,600 $275,000 27.5955 $7,589 +4.41%
2024 $348,100 $275,000 26.43 $7,268 -8.23%
2023 $316,500 $250,000 31.68 $7,920 -9.25%
2022 $280,900 $250,000 34.91 $8,728 -5.19%
2021 $266,000 $250,000 36.82 $9,205 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4373 River Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4373 River Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4373 River Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 4373 River Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4370 River Rd, Scottsville 1,824 12/29/2020
4499 River Rd, Scottsville 2,200
4486 River Rd, Scottsville 1,806 08/28/2012 $165,000
4496 River Rd, Scottsville 1,470
4401 River Rd, Scottsville 960 05/02/2019
256 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 1,270 07/18/2023 $250,000
4421 River Rd, Scottsville 1,260 07/28/2023 $120,000
4386 River Rd, Scottsville 2,097 10/16/2009 $1
544 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 1,730 05/06/2022 $182,500