Monroe County  »  14546  »  River Rd  »  4370 River Rd

4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4370 River Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 200.30-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

Sale date 06/20/2018
Sale price $183,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,367

Lot & Building Information for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 4370 River Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4370 River Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,500, the tax amount paid for 4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $5,367.

When was 4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold?

4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 12/29/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4370 River Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2018 $183,000
05/19/2010 $169,000
09/15/1997 $111,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4370 River Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/20/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Deed
05/19/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed
09/15/1997 - D
09/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 4370 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,367
Market value $286,000
Assessed value $194,500

Assessment History for 4370 River Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4370 River Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,400 $194,500 27.5955 $5,367 +4.41%
2024 $246,200 $194,500 26.43 $5,141 -8.58%
2023 $224,700 $177,500 31.68 $5,623 -9.25%
2022 $199,400 $177,500 34.91 $6,197 -5.19%
2021 $188,800 $177,500 36.82 $6,536 -3.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4370 River Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4370 River Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.72
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.72
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.14
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.98
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.98

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.14
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.74
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.14
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.98
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.81

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.14
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.74
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.81
Avon High School 7 Public 9-12 336 7.60