Monroe County  »  14511  »  Armstrong Rd  »  622 Armstrong Rd

622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 209.10-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Property tax $1,835

Lot & Building Information for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Building sqft 720
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.2
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

• • Improvements for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

How many square feet does 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511?

622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $108,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,835
Market value $108,800
Assessed value $74,000

Assessment History for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,900 $74,000 24.7955 $1,835 -2.61%
2024 $93,700 $74,000 25.46 $1,884 -8.94%
2023 $93,700 $74,000 27.96 $2,069 -11.63%
2022 $83,100 $74,000 31.64 $2,341 -2.77%
2021 $78,700 $74,000 32.54 $2,408 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 548
Median age 57.1
Average household income $91,752
Family households 88.0%
Occupied housing units 192
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $183,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $77,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Here are the neighbors for 622 Armstrong Road, Mumford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
161 Armstrong Rd, Scottsville 1,296 10/10/2024
1764 South Rd, Scottsville 1,424
219 Armstrong Rd, Scottsville 1,473 03/12/2014 $87,000
2389 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville 1,714 09/01/2006 $1
1820 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,896 10/26/2007 $1
623 Armstrong Rd, Mumford 3,274 08/06/2002 $10
601-603 Armstrong Rd, Mumford 2,792 05/05/2006 $130,000
581 Armstrong Rd, Mumford 1,395 05/24/2019 $46,500