Monroe County  »  14546  »  Armstrong Rd  »  137 Armstrong Rd

137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 209.20-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

Sale date 02/10/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,759

Lot & Building Information for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,030
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 225
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,500, the tax amount paid for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,698.

When was 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold?

137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 04/10/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2009 $1

Title Documents for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/10/2009 - D
02/17/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,699
Current property tax $1,759
Market value $278,700
Assessed value $189,500

Assessment History for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,900 $189,500 24.7955 $4,699 -2.61%
2024 $239,900 $189,500 25.46 $4,825 +0.03%
2023 $218,400 $172,500 27.96 $4,823 -11.63%
2022 $193,800 $172,500 31.64 $5,458 -2.77%
2021 $183,500 $172,500 32.54 $5,613 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Armstrong Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 1.65
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.47
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.47
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 7.07

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 1.65
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 1.65
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.81
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 5.64
Avon Middle School 5 Public 5-8 275 7.73

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 1.65
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.81