Monroe County  »  14546  »  River Rd  »  5015 River Rd

5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5015 River Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 211.10-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Sale date 02/19/2016
Sale price $208,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,897

Lot & Building Information for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 5015 River Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5015 River Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5015 River Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2016 $208,000
10/26/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5015 River Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed
10/26/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 5015 River Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,913
Current property tax $5,897
Market value $368,400
Assessed value $250,500

Assessment History for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5015 River Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,200 $250,500 27.5955 $6,913 +4.41%
2024 $317,100 $250,500 26.43 $6,621 -7.32%
2023 $285,400 $225,500 31.68 $7,144 -9.25%
2022 $253,400 $225,500 34.91 $7,872 -5.19%
2021 $239,900 $225,500 36.82 $8,303 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5015 River Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5015 River Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5015 River Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 5015 River Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
684 South Rd, Scottsville 1,296
1415 South Rd, Scottsville 1,176
5083 River Rd, Scottsville 1,948 04/15/2013 $145,000
2083 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 2,184
738 South Rd, Scottsville 1,132 04/15/2021 $1
659 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 1,968 11/15/2020 $90,000
2125 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,173
374 South Rd, Scottsville 1,196 05/16/1996 $103,000
402 Bowerman Rd, Scottsville 1,816 01/31/2007 $1
1243 South Rd, Scottsville 1,346 07/02/2015 $96,500