374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 374 South Road, Scottsville |
| Zip code | 14546 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 211.30-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 374 South Road, Scottsville
| Sale date | 05/16/1996 |
| Sale price | $103,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,968 |
Lot & Building Information for 374 South Road, Scottsville
| Building sqft | 1,196 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 374 South Road, Scottsville
- • Improvements for 374 South Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 374 South Road, Scottsville
374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $118,500, the tax amount paid for 374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $3,270.
When was 374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 05/16/1996 for $103,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 374 South Road, Scottsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 South Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/1996 | $103,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 374 South Road, Scottsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 374 South Road, Scottsville
Access detailed property tax data for 374 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,270 |
| Current property tax | $2,968 |
| Market value | $174,300 |
| Assessed value | $118,500 |
Assessment History for 374 South Road, Scottsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 South Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,900 | $118,500 | 27.5955 | $3,270 | +4.41% |
| 2024 | $150,000 | $118,500 | 26.43 | $3,132 | -8.21% |
| 2023 | $136,300 | $107,700 | 31.68 | $3,412 | -9.25% |
| 2022 | $121,000 | $107,700 | 34.91 | $3,760 | -5.19% |
| 2021 | $114,600 | $107,700 | 36.82 | $3,966 | -3.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 South Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 South Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 2.51 |
| Caledonia Mumford Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 398 | 4.73 |
| St Agnes Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 100 | 5.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 2.35 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 2.50 |
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 4.73 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 4.73 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 5.57 |
Nearest high schools