New York City  »  10473  »  Turneur Ave  »  360 Turneur Ave

360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Turneur Avenue
Neighborhood Castle Hill
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03486-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,337

Lot & Building Information for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,200
Lot dimensions 70 ft x 60 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 2,950
Building dimensions 34 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1938
Frontage(s) Norton Avenue (narrow)
Turneur Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Zerega Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.36 Miles
Closest fire station 1.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,460, the tax amount paid for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $6,907. For the next year, the tax amount for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $7,337.

When was 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold?

360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 07/23/1990.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2013 - D
11/15/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013102801315001)
05/20/1994 - R Mortgage
(2400004275640)
04/19/1991 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2250000806225)
08/31/1990 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2160000788716)
07/30/1990 - R Mortgage
(2130000786013)
07/23/1990 - D
07/30/1990 - R
Deed
(FT_2120000786012)
03/05/1970 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37020012701599)
07/29/1969 - R Mortgage
(36920011300294)
07/29/1969 - R Deed
(36920011300292)
05/22/1969 - R Deed
(36920010801007)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,907
Estimated property tax: $7,337
Tax assessor's market value: $1,041,000
Assessed value: $62,460
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,041,000 $62,460 $34,809 19.843% $7,189 $6,907 +4.72%
2024/25 $940,000 $56,400 $32,840 20.085% $6,865 $6,596 +6.46%
2023/24 $917,000 $55,020 $30,846 20.085% $6,477 $6,195 -0.91%
2022/23 $865,000 $51,900 $30,786 20.309% $6,549 $6,252 +2.48%
2021/22 $702,000 $42,120 $30,560 19.963% $6,388 $6,101 +0.73%

Permits for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Castle Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castle Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Castle Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$715,000
20.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$439
22% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Castle Hill Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.368
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Castle Hill Av/Norton Av
Line BX22
Distance (miles) 0.062

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 182 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 458 0.64
P.S. 182 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 458 0.64
P.S. 138 Samuel Randall 4 No Public PK, K-5 503 0.63
P.S. 138 Samuel Randall 4 No Public PK, K-5 503 0.63
Grand Concourse Academy Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 699 0.73

Nearest middle schools

The Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School 5 Yes Public 6-8 169 0.54
Soundview Academy For Culture And Scholarship 1 Yes Public 6-8 298 0.94
Archimedes Academy for Math, Science and Technology Applications 4 No Public 6-12 530 0.55
Antonia Pantoja Preperatory Academy 4 No Public 6-12 420 0.72

Nearest high schools

Women's Acaemy of Excellence 2 No Public 9-12 167 0.54
Gotham Collaborative High School NR No Public 9-12 313 0.72
Bronx Bridges High School 3 No Public 9-12 334 0.72
Millenium Art Academy 5 No Public 9-12 362 0.72

Neighbors for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 360 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2236 Norton Ave, Bronx 3,525 10/18/2002
356 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,585 06/21/2004 $285,000
308 Olmstead Ave, Bronx 1,902 09/05/2003 $329,000
301 Torry Ave, Bronx 1,902 10/15/2013 $489,500
300 Olmstead Ave, Bronx 1,902 02/17/2023 $725,000
331 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/27/2001
321 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 10/02/2025
315 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 01/26/2006
304 Olmstead Ave, Bronx 1,902 09/03/2003 $289,000
303 Torry Ave, Bronx 1,902 09/09/2003 $307,970
305 Torry Ave, Bronx 1,902 09/09/2003 $304,000
323 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 06/30/2006 $530,000
302 Olmstead Ave, Bronx 1,902 09/10/2003 $249,000
329 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/16/2004 $371,000
325 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/24/2001
319 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 01/31/2014 $435,000
350 Turneur Ave, Bronx 2,700 06/03/2014
327 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 07/22/2009
317 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 05/25/2001
301 Zerega Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/11/2024