New York City  »  10473  »  Turneur Ave  »  321 Turneur Ave

321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Turneur Avenue
Neighborhood Castle Hill
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03486-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,969

Lot & Building Information for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 3,629
Lot dimensions 33.5 ft x 108.33 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,902
Building dimensions 23.5 ft x 45.7 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2000
Frontage(s) Turneur Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Zerega Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.36 Miles
Closest fire station 1.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,180, the tax amount paid for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $5,137. For the next year, the tax amount for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $7,969.

When was 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold?

321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 10/02/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025122600151001)
10/02/2025 - D
11/05/2025 - R
Deed
(2025110300207001)
03/15/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022031501294001)
04/30/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010051600088003)
04/30/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010051600088001)
03/18/2010 - D
07/19/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011070800274001)
03/18/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010051600088002)
06/28/2007 - D
07/06/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007062800272001)
12/12/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2006121200273001)
02/13/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006021500149001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,137
Estimated property tax: $7,969
Tax assessor's market value: $853,000
Assessed value: $51,180
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $853,000 $51,180 $25,889 19.843% $7,903 $5,137 +4.22%
2024/25 $783,000 $46,980 $24,542 20.085% $7,583 $4,929 +48.08%
2023/24 $801,000 $48,060 $16,573 20.085% $7,220 $3,329 +5.77%
2022/23 $686,000 $41,160 $15,496 20.309% $6,887 $3,147 -50.78%
2021/22 $620,000 $37,200 $32,030 19.963% $6,682 $6,394 -4.40%

Permits for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/25/2001 New building
12/22/1999 New building
12/22/1999 New building
12/21/1999 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Castle Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castle Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Castle Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$715,000
20.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$439
22% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Castle Hill Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.408
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Castle Hill Av/Norton Av
Line BX22
Distance (miles) 0.056

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 182 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 458 0.64
P.S. 182 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 458 0.64
P.S. 138 Samuel Randall 4 No Public PK, K-5 503 0.66
P.S. 138 Samuel Randall 4 No Public PK, K-5 503 0.66
Grand Concourse Academy Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 699 0.73

Nearest middle schools

The Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School 5 Yes Public 6-8 169 0.53
Soundview Academy For Culture And Scholarship 1 Yes Public 6-8 298 0.96
Archimedes Academy for Math, Science and Technology Applications 4 No Public 6-12 530 0.53
Antonia Pantoja Preperatory Academy 4 No Public 6-12 420 0.74

Nearest high schools

Women's Acaemy of Excellence 2 No Public 9-12 167 0.52
Millenium Art Academy 5 No Public 9-12 362 0.74
Gotham Collaborative High School NR No Public 9-12 313 0.74
Bronx Compass High School 2 No Public 9-12 385 0.74

Neighbors for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 321 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Turneur Ave, Bronx 2,950 07/23/1990
2236 Norton Ave, Bronx 3,525 10/18/2002
310 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx 1,902 06/09/2023 $720,000
356 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,585 06/21/2004 $285,000
308 Olmstead Ave, Bronx 1,902 09/05/2003 $329,000
306 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx 1,902 06/26/2001
315 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 01/26/2006
304 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx 1,902 06/22/2012 $415,000
331 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/27/2001
323 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 06/30/2006 $530,000
319 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 01/31/2014 $435,000
308 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/04/2001
325 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/24/2001
329 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/16/2004 $371,000
350 Turneur Ave, Bronx 2,700 06/03/2014
317 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 05/25/2001
301 Zerega Ave, Bronx 1,902 04/11/2024
300 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx 1,902 01/16/2013
302 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx 1,902 03/07/2002
327 Turneur Ave, Bronx 1,902 07/22/2009