Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st Ave  »  999 SW 1st Ave

999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102070101011

Sales & Tax Overview for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/26/2024
Sale price $10
Property tax $328,083

Lot & Building Information for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 73,862
Building class Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411)
Acreage 0.888
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have?

This Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411) located at 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 73,862 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Mary Brickell Village
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/08/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Katie Wycoff
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00005 Retail Listing price not available 390 Katie Wycoff
#00002 Retail Listing price not available 3,832 Katie Wycoff
0046A Retail Listing price not available 200 Katie Wycoff
0046B Retail Listing price not available 200 Katie Wycoff
#00021 Retail Listing price not available 879 Katie Wycoff
#00014 Retail Listing price not available 1,562 Katie Wycoff
#00051 Retail Listing price not available 2,640 Katie Wycoff
#00052 Retail Listing price not available 8,621 Katie Wycoff
#00019 Retail Listing price not available 1,266 Katie Wycoff
#00030 Retail Listing price not available 1,019 Katie Wycoff
#00031 Retail Listing price not available 999 Katie Wycoff
#00003 Retail Listing price not available 1,233 Katie Wycoff
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mary Brickell Village
Mary Brickell Village
999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 12 Spaces listed / 22841 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2024 $10
08/07/2024 $0
02/13/2024 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/07/2024 - D
08/12/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/13/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Deed
07/11/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed
03/01/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
03/01/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
03/01/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
03/01/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
01/03/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Affidavit
01/03/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $328,083
Market value $16,100,000
Assessed value $16,100,000

Assessment History for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,930,000 $15,930,000 20.4644 $325,998 +128.89%
2023 $15,930,000 $2,492,906 21.0237 $142,425 +6.56%
2022 $15,300,000 $2,266,279 21.0833 $133,660 -2.82%
2021 $15,300,000 $2,060,254 21.7147 $137,535 -58.70%
2020 $15,300,000 $1,798,886 21.7662 $333,023 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 999 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price