Miami-Dade County  »  15705 SW 72nd St

15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kingdom Dream - Sunset Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3049290340011

Sales & Tax Overview for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2018
Sale price $9,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,079

Lot & Building Information for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,900
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.535
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193 has a total of 15,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $616.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193?

15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2018 $9,800,000
07/02/2014 $9,600,000
12/11/2013 $18,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2030
03/22/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deed
07/02/2014 - D
07/02/2014 - R
Deed
12/11/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,458
Current property tax $86,079
Market value $6,100,000
Assessed value $5,437,300

Assessment History for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,700,000 $5,431,170 16.9487 $93,826 -3.48%
2023 $5,700,000 $5,700,000 17.0541 $97,208 +0.06%
2022 $5,700,000 $5,700,000 17.0433 $97,147 -3.96%
2021 $5,745,700 $5,745,700 17.6056 $101,156 -25.21%
2020 $7,660,000 $6,024,978 17.6571 $135,253 +0.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,519
Median age 44
Average household income $93,320
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,820
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15705 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price