Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 177th CT  »  21200 SW 177th CT

21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3068120030030

Sales & Tax Overview for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2009
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,558

Lot & Building Information for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,668
Total sqft 4,704
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.852
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2012
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 3,668 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187?

21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,493,583.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2009 $600,000

Title Documents for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
12/29/2009 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,981
Current property tax $12,558
Market value $1,493,583
Assessed value $783,980

Assessment History for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,426,589 $713,437 16.9487 $16,800 +0.11%
2023 $1,084,080 $919,297 17.0541 $16,782 +16.97%
2022 $851,433 $835,725 17.0433 $14,347 +7.26%
2021 $759,750 $759,750 17.6056 $13,376 +0.80%
2020 $751,525 $751,525 17.6571 $13,270 +2.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21200 Southwest 177th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price