Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 7th Ave  »  8801 NW 7th Ave

8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010460010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/21/2010
Sale price $27,917,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $281,339

Lot & Building Information for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 58,622
Total sqft 115,282
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 4.24
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 58,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $476.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,727,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2010 $27,917,100
04/28/2007 $10,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/14/2017 - D
06/14/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/21/2010 - D
06/21/2010 - R
Deed
04/28/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $317,090
Current property tax $281,339
Market value $18,727,574
Assessed value $18,727,574

Assessment History for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,870,167 $18,870,167 16.9487 $319,825 +2.71%
2023 $18,258,293 $18,258,293 17.0541 $311,379 +2.42%
2022 $17,838,214 $17,838,214 17.0433 $304,022 +4.13%
2021 $16,583,468 $16,583,468 17.6056 $291,962 -1.00%
2020 $16,702,057 $16,702,057 17.6571 $294,910 +4.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8801 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price