Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 127th Ave  »  19870 SW 127th Ave

19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069020270020

Sales & Tax Overview for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/19/2018
Sale price $2,660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,552

Lot & Building Information for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,396
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.211
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 7,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2018 $2,660,000
08/31/2007 $4,210,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Notice
03/19/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/19/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Deed
03/19/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
08/31/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,943
Current property tax $34,552
Market value $2,300,000
Assessed value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,175,000 $2,175,000 16.9487 $36,863 +4.93%
2023 $2,060,000 $2,060,000 17.0541 $35,131 +0.06%
2022 $2,060,000 $2,060,000 17.0433 $35,109 -7.25%
2021 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 17.6056 $37,852 -0.29%
2020 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 17.6571 $37,963 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,097
Median age 41
Average household income $93,515
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 16,735
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19870 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price