Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 132nd Ave  »  21080 SW 132nd Ave

21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bonita Grand Estates South
Parcel ID 3069110170400

Sales & Tax Overview for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2013
Sale price $342,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,650

Lot & Building Information for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,625
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,876, the tax amount paid for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $8,760.

When was 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 09/24/2013 for $342,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2013 $342,250
01/11/2013 $3,534,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 03/01/2051
04/07/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 03/01/2051
06/21/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2013 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed
01/11/2013 - D
01/11/2013 - R
Deed
04/19/2010 - D
04/19/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,761
Current property tax $4,650
Market value $779,091
Assessed value $348,876

Assessment History for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $779,091 $348,876 16.9317 $8,761 +2.15%
2024 $767,737 $339,044 16.9487 $8,577 +7.87%
2023 $678,080 $329,169 17.0541 $7,951 +5.59%
2022 $635,763 $319,582 17.0433 $7,530 +19.09%
2021 $433,050 $310,274 17.6056 $6,323 -5.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21080 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.15
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.15
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 1.18
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.22
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 1.27

Nearest middle schools