Miami-Dade County  »  9675 NW 117th Ave

Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Flagler Station
Parcel ID 3030060090030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/20/2019
Sale price $85,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $356,038

Lot & Building Information for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 156,668
Total sqft 156,928
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 9.445
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 156,668 square feet and a current price per square foot of $547.

What is the year built & the current market value of Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2019 $85,750,000

Title Documents for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2026 - D
03/16/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/17/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/28/2028
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/28/2027
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/06/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/20/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
04/26/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/2016 - D
10/26/2016 - R
Resolution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Flagler Station - Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $401,281
Current property tax $356,038
Market value $23,700,000
Assessed value $23,700,000

Assessment History for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,700,000 $23,700,000 16.9317 $401,281 -3.76%
2024 $24,600,000 $24,600,000 16.9487 $416,938 -4.50%
2023 $25,600,000 $25,600,000 17.0541 $436,585 +1.43%
2022 $26,600,000 $24,405,700 17.0433 $430,412 +4.89%
2021 $25,000,000 $22,187,000 17.6056 $410,332 -9.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Flagler Station - 9675 Northwest 117th Avenue, Miami.