New York City  »  11004  »  Little Neck Pkwy  »  8349 Little Neck Pkwy

83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83-49 Little Neck Parkway
Secondary address 83-49 Garage Little Neck Pkwy
Neighborhood Floral Park
Zip code 11004
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08766-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Purchase date 09/30/2004
Purchase price $465,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,884

Lot & Building Information for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Lot sq. ft. 3,440
Lot dimensions 40.42 ft x 89.25 ft
Property type Cape Cod (A0)
Building sqft 913
Building dimensions 26 ft x 29 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) Little Neck Parkway (narrow)
Nearest wide street Hillside Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.54 Miles

Other Property Data for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 83-49 Garage Little Neck Pkwy, Glen Oaks, NY 11004

About 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004?

83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was built in 1945 and has a total of 913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,300, the tax amount paid for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is $6,763. For the next year, the tax amount for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is estimated at $6,884.

When was 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was last sold in 09/30/2004 for $465,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Find out who owns 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2004 $465,000

Title Documents for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2012 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013010700505001)
04/06/2006 - D
05/01/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006040601378001)
11/09/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004110902447001)
09/30/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004101100516003)
09/30/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004101100516002)
09/30/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Deed
(2004101100516001)
03/25/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004032502009001)
09/21/1999 - R Mortgage
(4930006832493)
06/14/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4320005202632)
06/14/1996 - R Agreement
(4290005202629)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,764
Estimated property tax: $6,884
Tax assessor's market value: $705,000
Assessed value: $42,300
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $705,000 $42,300 $34,086 19.843% $7,045 $6,764 +4.60%
2024/25 $651,000 $39,060 $32,194 20.085% $6,735 $6,466 +5.85%
2023/24 $680,000 $40,800 $30,414 20.085% $6,390 $6,109 +5.03%
2022/23 $652,000 $39,120 $28,637 20.309% $6,112 $5,816 +1.66%
2021/22 $668,000 $40,080 $28,657 19.963% $6,008 $5,721 -3.53%

Permits for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 83-49 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Floral Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Floral Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Floral Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$792,500
-6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$794
12.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.947
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Little Neck Py/Hillside Av
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.013

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 191 Mayflower 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 330 0.30
P.S. 191 Mayflower 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 330 0.30
P.S. 993 NR No Public K-12 558 0.30