New York City  »  11234  »  Flatlands Ave  »  4326 Flatlands Ave

4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4326 Flatlands Avenue
Secondary address 2112-2128 Troy Ave
Neighborhood Flatlands
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07841-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,048

Lot & Building Information for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 3,771
Lot dimensions 47.97 ft x 112.4 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,284
Building dimensions 22.78 ft x 50.12 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 2001
Frontage(s) Flatlands Avenue (wide)
Troy Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18

Other Property Data for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2112-2128 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234

About 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,860, the tax amount paid for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $8,629. For the next year, the tax amount for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $8,048.

When was 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold?

4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 01/24/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Deed
(2020031000876001)
01/06/2006 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006010601150001)
12/23/2005 - D
02/08/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006010500918001)
06/14/2005 - D
06/29/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005061400320001)
04/26/2005 - D
06/10/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005051300412001)
03/29/2004 - D
05/13/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004040500233001)
05/24/2001 - R Mortgage
(3050007666205)
05/24/2001 - R Deed
(3200007666520)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,629
Estimated property tax: $8,048
Tax assessor's market value: $731,000
Assessed value: $43,860

Assessment History for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $731,000 $43,860 $43,488 19.843% $8,629 $8,629 +3.63%
2024/25 $860,000 $51,600 $41,461 20.085% $8,327 $8,327 +6.00%
2023/24 $751,000 $45,060 $39,114 20.085% $7,856 $7,856 +4.83%
2022/23 $615,000 $36,900 $36,900 20.309% $7,494 $7,494 +3.58%
2021/22 $604,000 $36,240 $36,240 19.963% $7,235 $7,235 -10.05%

Permits for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/13/2000 New building
01/13/2000 New building
12/08/1999 New building
10/26/1999 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 4326 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Flatlands Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Flatlands so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Flatlands and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$565,730
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
10.6% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Avenue H at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 1.003
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Flatlands Av/Troy Av
Line B82
Distance (miles) 0.046