New York City  »  11694  »  Beach 145 St  »  447 Beach 145 St

4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4-47 Beach 145 Street
Secondary address 4 Beach 145 St
Neighborhood Neponsit
Zip code 11694
Borough Queens
Block & lot 16296-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Purchase date 05/01/2007
Purchase price $630,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,920

Lot & Building Information for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Lot sq. ft. 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,940
Building dimensions 20 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 2014
Frontage(s) Beach 145 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Newport Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.68 Miles
Closest fire station 1.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 4 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 6 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 8 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 10 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 12 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 14 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 16 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 18 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 20 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 22 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 24 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 26 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 28 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 30 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 32 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 34 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 36 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 38 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 40 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 42 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 44 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 46 Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
  • 4-47 Garage Beach 145 St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694

About 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694?

4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,340, the tax amount paid for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 is $7,472. For the next year, the tax amount for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 is estimated at $7,920.

When was 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 was last sold in 05/01/2007 for $630,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
Find out who owns 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2007 $630,000
03/25/2004 $186,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022102700136001)
11/05/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2020111201243001)
03/08/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018030900030002)
03/08/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018030900030001)
05/19/2014 - D
06/25/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014062000864001)
05/08/2009 - D
06/22/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009052700324002)
05/08/2009 - D
06/22/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009052700324001)
05/01/2009 - D
06/22/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009052700324003)
05/29/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007060502013001)
05/01/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007053101563002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,472
Estimated property tax: $7,920
Tax assessor's market value: $1,389,000
Assessed value: $83,340

Assessment History for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,389,000 $83,340 $37,656 19.843% $7,472 $7,472 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,163,000 $69,780 $37,656 20.085% $7,563 $7,563 +4.67%
2023/24 $1,306,000 $78,360 $35,975 20.085% $7,507 $7,226 +5.26%
2022/23 $1,088,000 $65,280 $33,799 20.309% $7,161 $6,864 +8.05%
2021/22 $1,028,000 $61,680 $31,823 19.963% $6,640 $6,353 +0.73%

Permits for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park

The complete history of permits filed for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/07/2013 Full demolition
11/07/2013 Full demolition
08/30/2013 Alteration type 3
08/30/2013 Alteration type 3
08/06/2013 New building
08/06/2013 New building
07/19/1999 Alteration type 1
07/15/1998 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 4-47 Beach 145 Street, Rockaway Park with a free account.
Sign up

Neponsit Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Neponsit so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Neponsit and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$4,975,000
291.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$857
3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 116th St & Wainwright CT at NE Corner