2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information
Also known as: 2966 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information
Also known as: 2966 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2968 Jerome Avenue |
| Secondary address | 2966-2968 Jerome Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bedford Park |
| Zip code | 10468 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03320-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 02/27/2026 |
| Purchase price | $1,325,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $22,347 |
Lot & Building Information for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,652 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 3,350 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.96 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2966-2968 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
About 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 has a total of 3,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468?2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $466,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $21,176 |
| Estimated property tax: | $22,347 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $466,000 |
| Assessed value: | $209,700 |
Assessment History for 2968 Jerome Avenue, Bronx