1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1190 Prospect Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1145 Rev James A Polite Ave |
| Neighborhood | Foxhurst |
| Zip code | 10459 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02693-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 08/31/2015 |
| Purchase price | $637,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $13,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,132 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,427 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1145 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
About 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, NY 10459 has a total of 1,427 square feet and a current price per square foot of $446.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, NY 10459?1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, NY 10459 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $299,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx, NY 10459. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,446 |
| Estimated property tax: | $13,265 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $299,000 |
| Assessed value: | $134,550 |
Assessment History for 1190 Prospect Avenue, Bronx