New York City  »  11434  »  Bennett CT  »  13220 Bennett CT

132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132-20 Bennett Court
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12985-0046

Sales & Tax Overview for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Purchase date 10/17/2011
Purchase price $510,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,887

Lot & Building Information for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,830
Building dimensions 24 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Bennett Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Farmers Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Other Property Data for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434?

132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,120, the tax amount paid for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $4,594. For the next year, the tax amount for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $4,887.

When was 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 10/17/2011 for $510,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2011 $510,000
05/11/2011 $320,000
02/03/2003 $429,500
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025062000085001)
06/02/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025061200233004)
06/02/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025061200233003)
05/28/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025102400606002)
05/28/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025102400606001)
05/28/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025061200233002)
05/28/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025061200233001)
05/03/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021051300118001)
10/12/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020102200040004)
10/12/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020102200040003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,595
Estimated property tax: $4,887
Tax assessor's market value: $852,000
Assessed value: $51,120
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $852,000 $51,120 $23,156 19.843% $4,877 $4,595 +4.58%
2024/25 $727,000 $43,620 $21,876 20.085% $4,663 $4,394 +0.28%
2023/24 $861,000 $51,660 $21,816 20.085% $4,663 $4,382 +0.17%
2022/23 $734,000 $44,040 $21,539 20.309% $4,671 $4,374 +8.12%
2021/22 $651,000 $39,060 $20,269 19.963% $4,334 $4,046 +0.82%

Permits for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/16/2002 Alteration type 1
08/22/2002 Alteration type 3
08/19/2002 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 132-20 Bennett Court, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$564
6.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 2.641
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers Bl/Bennett CT