119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 119-16 201st Place |
| Secondary address | 119-16 Gar 201st Pl |
| Neighborhood | Saint Albans |
| Zip code | 11412 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 12657-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
| Purchase date | 03/13/2015 |
| Purchase price | $225,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,376 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Frontage(s) | 201 Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 119 Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.57 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.31 Miles |
Other Property Data for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 119-16 Gar 201st Pl, Saint Albans, NY 11412
About 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,180, the tax amount paid for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $8,985. For the next year, the tax amount for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $9,524.
When was 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold?119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 06/01/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
Access detailed property tax data for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,986 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,524 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $853,000 |
| Assessed value: | $51,180 |
Assessment History for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $853,000 | $51,180 | $45,283 | 19.843% | $8,986 | $8,986 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $712,000 | $42,720 | $42,720 | 20.085% | $8,580 | $8,580 | -6.66% |
| 2023/24 | $844,000 | $50,640 | $45,769 | 20.085% | $9,193 | $9,193 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $887,000 | $53,220 | $45,769 | 20.309% | $9,295 | $9,295 | +2.51% |
| 2021/22 | $838,000 | $50,280 | $45,426 | 19.963% | $9,068 | $9,068 | +0.55% |
Permits for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans
The complete history of permits filed for 119-16 201st Place, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Saint Albans Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.267 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|