New York City  »  10014  »  Bleecker St  »  387 Bleecker St

387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail
Neighborhood West Village
Zip code 10014
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00622-1101

Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Purchase date 09/19/2024
Purchase price $1,627,528
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,605

Lot & Building Information for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Lot sq. ft. 504
Property type Condo - Commercial Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R7)
Building sqft 792
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1899
Year last altered 2005
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 2

Unit Overview

Total square footage 792

Other Property Data for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

How many sq. ft. does 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condo - Commercial Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R7) located at 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014 has a total of 792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,054.

What is the year built & the current market value of 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014?

387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,057.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014
Find out who owns 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2024 $1,627,528
04/19/2018 $1,852,645
12/01/2010 $4,381,372
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Deed
(2024092400143001)
09/19/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2024092300294002)
09/19/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024092300294001)
10/01/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
NYC Real Property Transfer Tax
(2023103000898001)
05/01/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018042500761016)
04/19/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Power of Attorney
(2018042500761019)
04/19/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018042500761012)
04/19/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Deed
(2018042500761004)
04/19/2016 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage Spreader Agreement
(2018042500761011)
10/07/2015 - R UCC3 Termination
(2015100601104001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, NY 10014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,339
Estimated property tax: $5,605
Tax assessor's market value: $1,350,057
Assessed value: $81,003

Assessment History for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,350,057 $81,003 $26,906 19.843% $5,339 $5,339 +2.23%
2024/25 $1,368,000 $82,080 $26,002 20.085% $5,223 $5,223 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,231,000 $73,860 $24,530 20.085% $4,927 $4,927 +3.05%
2022/23 $1,226,000 $73,560 $23,542 20.309% $4,781 $4,781 +1.73%
2021/22 $853,000 $51,180 $23,542 19.963% $4,700 $4,700 -0.40%

Permits for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$797
19.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$606
-17.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$656
-5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 7th Ave & Christopher St at NW Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.156
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hudson St/Perry St
Line M20
Distance (miles) 0.057

Neighbors for 387 Bleecker Street #Rtail, New York

Data not available for this property.