Westchester County  »  10514  »  King St  »  1099 King St

1099 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

1099 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1099 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1099 King Street, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 124.74-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $720

Lot & Building Information for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.13
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

What is the market value of 1099 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

The current market value is $26,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $1
07/26/2024 $53,710
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/26/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $697
Current property tax $720
Market value $26,800
Assessed value $26,800

Assessment History for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,800 $26,800 26.018 $697 +0.07%
2024 $26,800 $26,800 25.9986 $697 +1.82%
2023 $25,500 $25,500 26.8362 $684 +0.73%
2022 $25,500 $25,500 26.6429 $679 +1.00%
2021 $25,500 $25,500 26.379 $673 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1099 King Street, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.76
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.04
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.04
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.54
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.76
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.04
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.61
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 2.13
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 2.86

Nearest high schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 0.76
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.04
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.61
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.88