5 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester |
| Zip code | 10573 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 648.5-9999-844.750/2003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
| Current property tax | $82,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
| Building class | Gas Transmission (883) |
| Acreage | 1.48 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Blind Brook-Rye |
Other Property Data for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
- • Improvements for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Assessed at $2,134,423, the tax amount paid for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $80,448.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $80,449 |
| Current property tax | $82,249 |
| Market value | $2,134,423 |
| Assessed value | $2,134,423 |
Assessment History for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134,423 | $2,134,423 | 37.6912 | $80,449 | -6.04% |
| 2024 | $2,141,843 | $2,141,843 | 39.9744 | $85,619 | -1.74% |
| 2023 | $2,097,972 | $2,097,972 | 41.5313 | $87,132 | -4.89% |
| 2022 | $2,079,593 | $2,079,593 | 44.0545 | $91,615 | +24.89% |
| 2021 | $2,028,174 | $2,028,174 | 36.1702 | $73,359 | -12.20% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Here are the neighbors for 5 Brookside Way, Port Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1099 King St, Chappaqua | 07/30/2024 | $1 |