StorEase Self Storage - 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 39.150-2-1.212 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 04/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,540,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,309 |
Lot & Building Information for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 8,400 |
| Total sqft | 16,800 |
| Building class | Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) |
| Acreage | 1.23 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Tonawanda |
Other Property Data for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at StorEase Self Storage - 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.
What is the year built & the current market value of StorEase Self Storage - 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?StorEase Self Storage - 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,034,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 | $1,540,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for StorEase Self Storage - StorEase Self Storage - 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,309 |
| Market value | $1,034,500 |
| Assessed value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967,700 | $900,000 | 14.7881 | $13,309 | -45.33% |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 27.05 | $24,345 | +14.54% |
| 2023 | $833,300 | $650,000 | 32.7 | $21,255 | -7.55% |
| 2022 | $755,800 | $650,000 | 35.37 | $22,991 | -6.92% |
| 2021 | $706,500 | $650,000 | 38 | $24,700 | +0.42% |
Permits for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,260 |
| Median age | 42.1 |
| Average household income | $87,322 |
| Family households | 54.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.1 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $204,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for StorEase Self Storage - 520 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|