Albany County  »  12009  »  Frenchs Mill Rd  »  94 Frenchs Mill Rd

94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 39-2-66.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Building class Other Wild or Conservation Lands (970)
Acreage 54.34
Frontage 712
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

What is the assessed value of 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,900, the tax amount paid for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 is $4,857.

When was 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold?

94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 04/19/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,858
Current property tax $0
Market value $279,867
Assessed value $209,900

Assessment History for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,976 $209,900 23.1425 $4,858 +8.19%
2024 $246,941 $209,900 21.39 $4,490 -5.10%
2023 $230,659 $209,900 22.54 $4,731 -5.29%
2022 $209,900 $209,900 23.8 $4,996 +1.32%
2021 $209,900 $209,900 23.49 $4,931 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 94 Frenchs Mill Road, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2042 W Old State Rd, Altamont 4,427 06/16/2021 $905,000
3-5 Marian CT, Altamont 3,104 11/20/2009 $245,000
13 Marian CT, Altamont 2,124 05/25/2011 $63,000
90 Frenchs Mill Rd, Altamont 2,285 08/21/2017 $85,000
325 Settles Hill Rd, Altamont
26 Frenchs Mill Rd, Altamont 3,230 08/27/2021 $865,000
1320 Kings Rd, Schenectady 2,300
15 Westlyn Pl, Albany 1,648 05/19/2016 $228,000
1-3 McKown Rd, Albany 1,892 02/12/2025
331 Settles Hill Rd, Altamont 3,726 01/23/2015 $147,500