Erie County  »  14215  »  Affinity Ln  »  105 Affinity Ln

105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 90.80-7-75.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Property tax $8,446

Lot & Building Information for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,090
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1951
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

How many square feet does 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 9,090 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215?

105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,446
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,000 $300,000 28.1535 $8,446 -1.29%
2024 $329,670 $300,000 28.52 $8,556 -8.12%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 31.04 $9,312 -47.32%
2022 $510,000 $510,000 34.66 $17,677 +125.10%
2021 $228,916 $190,000 41.33 $7,853 +134.96%

Permits for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 105 Affinity Lane, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4213 Genesee St, Buffalo 08/05/2008 $267,500
88 Vegola Ave, Buffalo 2,304 06/08/2022 $270,000
296 Hyland Rd, Depew 868 11/27/2024 $1