Erie County  »  14006  »  Erie Rd  »  9050 Erie Rd

9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9050 Erie Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.130-3-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Sale date 01/31/2011
Sale price $4,316,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,214

Lot & Building Information for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Building sqft 12,691
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.29
Frontage 273
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 9050 Erie Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9050 Erie Road, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 12,691 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006?

9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,510,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9050 Erie Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2011 $4,316,000
07/18/2008 $550,000
10/30/2002 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9050 Erie Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2011 - D
02/07/2011 - R
Deed
07/18/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
10/30/2002 - D
10/30/2002 - R
Deed
03/31/1998 - D
03/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 9050 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98,214
Market value $5,510,200
Assessed value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9050 Erie Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $2,700,000 36.3755 $98,214 +57.95%
2024 $4,655,200 $2,700,000 23.03 $62,181 -25.00%
2023 $4,923,100 $3,200,000 25.91 $82,912 -8.77%
2022 $4,383,600 $3,200,000 28.4 $90,880 -3.73%
2021 $4,155,800 $3,200,000 29.5 $94,400 -5.51%

Permits for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 9050 Erie Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9050 Erie Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9050 Erie Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9050 Erie Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 9050 Erie Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Grant Ave, Angola 1,510 04/02/2009 $1
1288 Church Rd, Angola 2,074 12/09/2016 $148,900
574 Laurel Ter, Angola 2,713 07/29/2014 $180,000
8777 Lake Shore Rd, Angola 1,365 11/14/2017 $200,100