Monroe County  »  14559  »  Hilton Parma CRS Rd  »  1799 Hilton Parma CRS Rd

1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 72.10-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,824

Lot & Building Information for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 4,000
Total sqft 8,978
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.43
Lot dimensions 303 ft X 277 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 303
Depth 277
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

How many square feet does 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 4,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $1
05/24/2001 $348,000
05/23/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/24/2001 - D
05/25/2001 - R
Deed
05/23/2001 - D
05/25/2001 - R
Deed
06/24/1993 - D
07/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,824
Market value $484,700
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $475,000 22.787 $10,824 +21.05%
2024 $471,700 $334,900 26.7 $8,942 -9.86%
2023 $413,500 $334,900 29.62 $9,920 -13.39%
2022 $368,000 $334,900 34.2 $11,454 -2.20%
2021 $345,300 $334,900 34.97 $11,711 -3.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 1799 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5088 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 2,984 10/28/2021 $295,000
4671 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 16,800 04/02/2008 $1
189 Webster Rd, Spencerport 1,924 09/08/2023 $160,000
164 Bailey Rd, Hilton 2,508 05/05/2008 $212,500
42 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,824 12/15/2021
209 Webster Rd, Spencerport 1,738 05/18/2018 $227,000
96 Butcher Rd, Hilton 1,344 04/10/2020 $222,000
1728 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 2,724 12/23/2020 $1